Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:41:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:41:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic ...Really a great option as per PNR Entry# 317065 & Entry# 317064 ....

246/Σ Chennai - Shirdi - Karnataka Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 02 2012 (22:17)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 2801 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1013 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1410.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1013:00+102m3169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1513:15+171m1183.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:43+1613:45+172m11113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+714:30+135m51137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2015:05+202m21178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2515:30+252m21212.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:43+2615:45+272m21223.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+162m31262.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04+1617:05+161m01286.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1717:25+171m01302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m11318.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1418:15+231m21343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2518:40+261m01371.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4319:30+482m21419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4720:25+5520m01447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0821:05+1:091m11499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0021:50+1:012m21540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0522:20+1:092m21569.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:0622:50+1:061m21594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:0023:35+1:012m21638.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-401:45+135m32676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1401:58+151m12687.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22+1402:25+203m12713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2904:40+3010m32826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3305:57+362m22905.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1208:05+135m521013.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 4m
194 intermediate stations02:22265.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+3110:30+473m231278.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3712:00+373m131362.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3612:57+371m231429.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+3813:40+375m131474.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#32/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2714:55+2510m031516.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3416:40+352m231676.048 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3117:20+3210m031700.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#35/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+342m231755.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+319:35+75m131824.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1121:55+185m132007.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2823:30+285m232099.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1401:32+162m242237.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+2503:45+2512m542391.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2805:00+265m442488.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+265m242606.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2607:37+282m242660.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#44/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1609:57+172m342794.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#45/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+15-642801.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.