Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa/Mo

2465/Σ Mangalanagri Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2823 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12173/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1546 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:45+3??10.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:06+1411:08+152m??119.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:55+3411:58+343m??174.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2413:05+445m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19+4713:20+481m??1119.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36+5013:38+502m??1137.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58+4514:00+442m??1152.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18+4114:20+402m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34+4414:35+441m??1183.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00+3415:05+355m??1193.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28+4115:30+472m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48+5215:50+522m??1240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08+5616:10+562m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:50+4216:55+435m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13+4517:15+442m??1304.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/PAY•Payyanur (3 PFs)•  17:23+4717:25+472m??1316.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43+5017:45+492m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53+5217:55+512m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13+5218:15+522m??1368.04418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20+3019:30+3710m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+3521:08+382m??1478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34+4221:36+432m??1510.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22+3922:24+402m??1559.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+362m??1613.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24+5100:26+522m??2669.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0401:35+1:0510m??2729.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2202:22+1:252m??2775.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32+1:3303:34+1:372m??2853.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+1:3906:05+1:425m??2965.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1:3607:42+1:472m??21040.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+215m??21243.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3913:43+443m??21277.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Udyog Nagri Express/12173 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:240.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1617:10+183m??21277.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#34/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:18+2618:23+215m??21344.043293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#35/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:43+3118:48+265m??21359.068589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)19:33+3219:35+362m??21409.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+5822:40+1:0210m??21666.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2705:05+2810m??32065.072498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05292.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)09:10+3109:25+4415m??32357.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#40/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+4811:07+532m??32471.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+1513:35+155m??32578.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#42/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:55+1:1915:05+1:2310m??32650.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#43!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1:5216:25+1:525m??32727.052116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0961.0
#44!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:34+1:5017:36+1:522m??32788.027108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1935.0
#45%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  18:55+1:33-??32823.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.