Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:30:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:30:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2471/Σ Delhi-Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 24 2012 (00:52)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 913 km  2 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#3. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+309:38+42m??110.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+410:00+42m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1010:52+112m??178.084 NWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+1811:48+193m??1153.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+1714:20+1810m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+815m??1304.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+317:52+42m??1359.085 NWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#9|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+1918:19+192m??1394.072390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2118:33+231m??1410.070405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2418:47+252m??1423.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#12|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2719:33+282m??1467.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3020:17+355m??1511.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3920:34+392m??1531.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#15|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1822:00+202m??1612.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+16-??1614.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+12??1614.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1923:08+202m??1616.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#19|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+2123:42+212m??1647.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#20|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+292m??2678.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#21|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+3300:54+332m??2722.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#22|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+201:57+205m??2751.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#23|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+282m??2797.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#24|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+2404:03+2325m??2808.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2604:11+282m??2812.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2804:46+282m??2851.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#27#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+8-??2913.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.