Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:58:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

2489/Σ Kolkata-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 24 2012 (01:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 49m  15 halts  Distance: 1734 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1257 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 11h 34m Distance: 477 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
S      
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 07:14 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Purna Junction/PAU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Purna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00-623:05+05m??1107.01842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#3/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48-723:50+02m??1120.09252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#4/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  00:37+1600:38+171m??2193.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1701:05+172m??2223.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#6/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1701:55+205m??2276.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+1902:42+175m??2315.065239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#8/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+904:35+135m??2431.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#9/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1206:15+1115m??2532.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35102.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+507:55+105m??2634.091236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40151.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:0109:37+1:012m??2785.038264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3511:15+4115m??2838.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30110.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+4512:55+4310m??2948.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#14|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+3213:50+355m??2992.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:0015:40+1:002m??21126.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+4218:00+4510m??21257.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Patna - Purna Express/17609 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+5419:40+5710m??21257.056315mCR440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:53161.0
#18/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+2922:35+372m??21418.024198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#19|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  23:08+3623:10+362m??21431.030212mCRWani, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:5587.0
#20|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:05+402:10+165m??31518.062248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#21|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  02:54+1302:55+141m??31564.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#22|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  03:39+803:40+141m??31608.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:59+1004:00+151m??31623.037404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#24!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1606:15+215m??31703.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#25!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  07:14+2-??31734.0-384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.