Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

2494/Σ Neera Rapti Super (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  60 halts  Distance: 2965 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 13m Distance: 2000 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 60 halts. 565 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20-??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m??14.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1111.0113636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35-21:36-1m??1148.045547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??1168.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53-22:55-2m??1202.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2321.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2414.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39-05:40-1m??2587.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m??2779.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27-10:30-3m??2887.058520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57-12:00-3m??2971.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45-14:55-10m??21125.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??21285.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10-17:20-10m??21309.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??21616.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??21708.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33-03:45-12m??32000.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18-04:30-12m??32000.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#33/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m??32114.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#34/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??32162.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??32220.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m??32238.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45-10:05-20m??32292.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#38/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??32304.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#39/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32328.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#40/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m??32417.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#41/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49-12:51-2m??32445.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#42/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??32506.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#43/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??32535.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#44/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10-15:30-20m??32569.07884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#45/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??32618.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??32639.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#47/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??32688.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#48/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??32749.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#49/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??32803.01756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#50/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??32808.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#51/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m??32862.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#52/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??32914.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#53/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50--??32965.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.