Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:27:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:27:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. Same train/s can be taken via Nagpur. There wont be much difference in time and distance traveled.

2495/Σ Howrah-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 24 2012 (02:09)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 2567 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 7m Distance: 1208 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1359 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 44 halts. 393 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1923:52+205m??1250.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1500:52+157m??2313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1902:25+1415m??2414.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+604:00+105m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+202m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2604:56+265m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+382m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4305:34+432m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4306:00+442m??2667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2007:25+2015m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2608:01+262m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+1909:10+1810m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+810:05+105m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2310:28+232m??2897.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3210:52+322m??2929.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+312m??21002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+332m??21052.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3212:51+322m??21070.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1914:20+2210m??21131.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3415:23+351m??21208.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:210.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3016:45+1:311m??21208.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+4118:40+481m??21293.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m??21372.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-823:10+110m??21393.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+2123:45+211m??21438.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+703:45+315m??31578.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4104:30+545m??31608.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#30|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3405:30+382m??31637.053412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+3007:40+341m??31751.047503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4509:05+475m??31814.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-412:35+155m??31927.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+331m??31970.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+2015:30+233m??32081.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+017:30+1615m??32165.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+3619:30+4815m??32241.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#38!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2622:55+403m??32386.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#39!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1302:15+155m??42520.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#40|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-16-??42567.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.