Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:20:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:20:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2502/Σ Srikhand Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 1488 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-17:30+2??10.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  17:34+817:36+82m??13.093397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:08+1518:10+152m??153.0104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  18:28+2618:30+262m??184.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:48+2318:50+242m??1100.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:08+2919:10+292m??1129.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:48+3019:50+302m??1178.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:35+121:50+1215m??1245.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  22:06+2422:08+282m??1263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)23:28+2723:30+282m??1331.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1723:59+204m??1337.085498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  00:37+2700:39+282m??2391.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  01:08+2701:10+272m??2430.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+2002:00+205m??2476.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+3202:54+322m??2539.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+3104:17+3310m??2629.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#17/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:37+4004:39+412m??2654.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+5305:38+515m??2727.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:03+1:0206:05+1:042m??2765.041176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4406:47+512m??2792.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:30+5307:35+575m??2845.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5508:40+575m??2845.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0309:30+1:043m??2899.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5111:16+522m??21012.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+5411:48+542m??21033.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5812:30+5620m??21040.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#27/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1813:45+1:182m??21130.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#28/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1814:11+1:172m??21164.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+1:1514:42+1:152m??21197.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:50+1:165m??21239.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1916:15+1:192m??21267.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1416:40+1:142m??21293.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0416:55+1:052m??21310.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2517:55+1:295m??21353.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:3218:24+1:322m??21389.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2619:00+1:265m??21410.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1119:34+1:112m??21446.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#38/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:07-??21488.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.