Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:37:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:37:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhuj/Ahmedabad-bhagalpur connectivity (there is no direct train) also provide two days connectivty to allahabad(cheoki).Faster connectivity to patna from gandhidham. Kutch express reaches surat on time.Cheoki railway station is 8 km from Allahabad(civil lines) shared auto are available from cheoki railway station.The fare is 25 rs per person(aug 2011). Telescopic fare benefit available.

2504/Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via surat,mugalsarai)(M,F) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 24 2012 (02:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2412 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 589 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+420:50+42m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+421:01+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+121:45+125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+922:15+92m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+422:40+42m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:13+1023:15+112m??1151.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+2523:48+252m??1197.06145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+3700:21+372m??2229.05053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:39+1701:41+182m??2294.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:50+5403:10+5120m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1:0003:56+1:002m??2405.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1:0104:13+1:012m??2424.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+5705:02+585m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+1:0805:49+1:072m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1:1406:00+1:132m??2539.05020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+1:0607:05+1:075m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#18/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+2??2589.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+709:59+72m??2593.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#20/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2410:47+232m??2650.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#21/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2311:27+232m??2692.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#22%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+1812:30+185m??2750.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#23/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+162m??2784.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#24/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+1114:13+103m??2845.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#25%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+2415:15+262m??2900.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+2115:55+2810m??2924.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2816:40+282m??2979.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+2017:50+215m??21048.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#29/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+4219:00+422m??21155.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1520:40+2210m??21231.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#31%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4221:33+422m??21298.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3300:10+379m??31476.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#33%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4101:35+415m??31567.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3903:10+3810m??31665.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+605:05+205m??31743.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#36/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m??31835.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:1207:32+1:122m??31908.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:1107:50+1:125m??31916.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#39/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:1108:25+1:132m??31947.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:0409:45+1:0415m??31979.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#41/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:31+1:0810:33+1:082m??32037.08072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#42/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1111:02+1:112m??32073.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#43/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1:2811:49+1:292m??32141.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#44/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:26+1:4812:28+1:502m??32181.01259mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:479.0
#45/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1:2613:25+1:3010m??32190.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:0414:15+2:042m??32235.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:16+1:4515:21+1:435m??32279.02848mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:2916:40+1:315m??32313.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:56+1:4216:58+1:432m??32329.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:08+1:4317:10+1:432m??32337.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#51%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1:4617:55+1:5010m??32358.06156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#52%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  18:06+2:1018:08+2:102m??32370.05142mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#53%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:29+2:0218:31+2:032m??32387.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#54%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:00+45-??32412.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.