Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:41:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:41:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

2506/Σ Ramganga Raj (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2471 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1981 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+3??10.027174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+611:45+92m??126.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+212:50+45m??169.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+913:40+102m??1112.030185mNRDistrict Badaun Uttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2215:35+235m??1167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+1917:30+1935m??1245.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+4718:25+492m??1270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+4318:45+455m??1274.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+5920:07+1:042m??1354.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1420:50+1:155m??1392.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:5322:40+1:5510m??1490.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2501:20+275m??2490.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3204:40+3210m??2782.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+5010:10+5110m??21172.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2013:10+275m??21381.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4816:07+482m??21616.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+1918:50+2315m??21747.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+202m??21895.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2423:10+272m??22038.060406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:08207.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+372m??32245.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2103:30+215m??32278.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+302m??32312.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#23/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+19-??32471.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.