Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh to Nanded via New Delhi

2507/Σ Chandigarh Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 24 2012 (02:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0110.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+105:27+23m1116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+705:46+72m1137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+805:58+102m1145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+1206:28+132m1172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1907:17+202m11130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+2307:38+218m11141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+2108:45+2015m21186.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  09:16+3709:18+382m21228.095259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:39+4609:41+492m11261.079252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+4910:09+512m21295.097235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:37+1:0210:39+1:022m11341.049 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:28+5511:30+552m31381.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+51-111385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 22m
74 intermediate stations13:000.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+1:4713:20+1:5220m42385.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:47+1:5113:49+2:022m32413.067207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:0215:33+2:133m12526.069181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:0916:25+2:185m12580.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2:2017:15+2:252m22633.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+2:1417:40+2:192m12660.075178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+2:2918:16+2:315m12698.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+2:4118:51+2:412m22740.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+2:5419:56+2:5610m32796.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:4721:00+2:472m12886.044373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2:4222:27+2:422m22949.077413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+2:5400:20+2:565m131088.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3:2101:50+3:2210m531180.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:0604:35+3:115m131363.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+3:1005:30+3:102m131432.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+3:1006:30+3:0810m531486.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:1206:55+3:122m231511.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#32/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+3:2607:55+3:262m031603.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#33/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:05+3:1609:10+3:245m531671.048 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:0411:35+3:115m131782.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#35|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:1412:25+3:152m131845.067 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:1914:10+3:222m131959.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#37!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:3114:45+3:392m231988.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#38!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:15-132018.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.