Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:20:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:20:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2515/Σ Golden Temple Super (Via SRE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1857 km  1 xfers
#1. 24034/Jammu Mail Slip - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 32m Distance: 1810 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hoshiarpur/HSX
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Hoshiarpur and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Mail Slip/24034
#1|--|HSX»Hoshiarpur (1 PFs)»  -19:05-??10.055300mNRPhagwara Road-Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|NASNasrala (1 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??17.053272mNRDistt.Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3|--|SCQSham Chaurasi (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??115.054253mNRDistt. Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KUPRKhurdpur (1 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m??121.058244mNRDist Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5|--|BLNDBolinna Doaba (1 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??132.057238mNRdist Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  19:54-19:54-0m??138.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)19:59-20:01-2m??143.031239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:10-22:18-128m??147.071239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 2h 38m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m??147.066239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??163.049244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49-23:59-10m??199.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m??2213.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#13/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2264.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m??2294.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#15/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??2352.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#16/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2404.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#17/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09-05:14-5m??2408.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2455.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m??2478.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??2499.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??2612.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2646.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??2688.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??2721.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m??2731.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#26/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2765.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m??2829.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-14:25-10m??2937.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#29/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m??21037.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m??21070.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??21162.047469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m??21203.073495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0681.0
#33/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:06-20:08-2m??21284.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??21317.056313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#35/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??21390.073122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:53-23:03-10m??21464.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:39-00:44-5m??31594.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:16233.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:00-04:04-4m??31827.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#39/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:45-04:48-3m??31851.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:326.0
#40/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20--??31857.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.