Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:44:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:44:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MUMBAI -SURAT-AHMEDABAD-ABU-MARWARD-JODHPUR

2526/Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-ABU-MARWARD-JODHPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (11:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 943 km  1 xfers
#1. 22927/Lokshakti Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 461 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 57 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lokshakti Express/22927
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -19:40-??10.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??16.03914mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  20:17-20:19-2m??118.04718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#4/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m??144.0709mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??161.0817mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??175.06119mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  21:34-21:36-2m??187.05916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1108.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:31-22:33-2m??1157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??1183.06412mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  23:17-23:19-2m??1201.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  23:34-23:36-2m??1222.03914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:22-00:27-5m??2252.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#14/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:51-00:53-2m??2284.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:06-01:08-2m??2302.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??2311.06920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:21-02:26-5m??2382.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??2417.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:12-03:14-2m??2436.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2454.05035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??2478.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20--??2482.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/54804
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:15-??2482.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#24/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:26-06:28-2m??2487.03452mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??2493.06359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/--/KHDBKhodiyar  06:50-06:52-2m??2503.05465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??2514.05871mWRKalol, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28%--%JULJhulasan (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??2524.02377mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#29!--!DNWDangarwa (1 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??2531.02384mWR382705, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#30%--%UMNAmbliyasan  07:58-08:00-2m??2539.05691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31!--!JDNJagudan  08:08-08:10-2m??2546.02089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??2556.07593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33%--%BHUBhandu Motidau (1 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2566.07097mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??2578.063115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35%--%KMLIKamli (1 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??2585.054126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??2592.056135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37%--%DRWDharewada (1 PFs)  09:31-09:33-2m??2597.065146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  09:40-09:42-2m??2605.058168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39%--%UMUmardashi (1 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m??2613.016187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23-10:28-5m??2621.045217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41!%%!%KRJDKarjoda (1 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??2627.054234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42!%%!%CTTChitrasani (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??2633.044227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43!%%!%JTYJethi (1 PFs)  10:50-10:51-1m??2637.046212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44!%%!%IQGIqbal Gadh (1 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??2643.064209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45!%%!%SZASarotra Road (1 PFs)  11:07-11:08-1m??2651.054216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46!%%!%SIMShri Amirgadh (1 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??2656.056229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47!%%!%MAAMaval (1 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??2664.022245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#48!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50-12:15-25m??2674.021264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#49!%%!%MXOMorthala (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??2677.044267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50!%%!%KWIKivarli (1 PFs)  12:33-12:34-1m??2683.043281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#51%==%BMNBhimana (1 PFs)  12:45-12:46-1m??2690.051313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m??2699.056334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53%==%BNSBanas (2 PFs)  13:06-13:07-1m??2707.076347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#54%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:15-13:17-2m??2718.048370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#55%==%KVJKeshavganj (2 PFs)  13:27-13:28-1m??2725.054392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  13:38-13:39-1m??2734.041355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57%==%KTRKothar (1 PFs)  13:48-13:49-1m??2741.038346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#58!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??2747.080322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#59!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:07-14:09-2m??2756.055292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60!%%!%BRLYBiroliya (2 PFs)  14:18-14:19-1m??2764.048294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#61!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:29-14:32-3m??2773.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#62!%%!%KZQKhimel (2 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??2781.054277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??2787.044282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#64!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpura (1 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??2795.042276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#65!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??2803.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m??2811.072269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#67!%%!%BWABhinwaliya (1 PFs)  15:26-15:27-1m??2817.051268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#68!%%!%BGGBanta Raghunathgarh (1 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??2823.018266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#69!%%!%AUWAAuwa (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??2830.06265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:309.0
#70!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:30-17:45-15m??2839.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#71|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  17:56-17:57-1m??2850.061245mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#72|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??2859.061234mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#73|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:18-18:23-5m??2870.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#74|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??2885.072213mNWR306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#75|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  18:46-18:47-1m??2898.056184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#76|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:01-19:04-3m??2911.058180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  19:11-19:12-1m??2918.058185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#78|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??2927.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#79|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??2936.046220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#80|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  19:37-19:39-2m??2939.04228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:564.0
#81|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:35--??2943.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.