Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:29:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:29:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VERAVAL-JUNAGARDH-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD-JALGAON-CHENNAI

2528/Σ VERAVAL-JUNAGARDH-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD-JALGAON-CHENNAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (12:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2325 km  1 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+621:53+52m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+922:07+82m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1322:23+122m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1023:02+102m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1223:33+125m??1108.070107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+122m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+112m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+000:59+72m??2179.032142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+115m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+2301:54+232m??2227.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:16+2502:18+262m??2253.075 WRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  02:56+2602:58+262m??2301.052 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1504:15+162m??2367.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+8-??2432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??2432.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1607:24+162m??2478.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1707:41+172m??2497.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1708:30+185m??2532.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1809:36+202m??2612.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2110:35+2010m??2662.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2410:44+282m??2666.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#24/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+4011:32+392m??2723.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:23+235m??2823.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#26/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3513:58+362m??2857.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#27/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+192m??2918.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#28%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2517:00+312m??2973.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3317:35+3510m??2997.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#30/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3618:25+362m??21046.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+382m??21074.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#32/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3919:10+392m??21099.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3919:45+415m??21136.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#34/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+422m??21173.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2721:10+285m??21215.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#36/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4521:41+452m??21260.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#37/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3922:28+413m??21310.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3723:09+372m??21343.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#39/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3623:41+372m??21382.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+462m??31429.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1401:20+2310m??31442.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+5002:05+502m??31512.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4803:00+482m??31571.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#44/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1104:40+1:085m??31686.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#45/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1805:23+1:172m??31746.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#46/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1306:06+1:132m??31793.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2909:00+3015m??31893.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#48/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4209:28+422m??31925.0102 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#49/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5709:55+572m??31968.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5710:12+572m??31983.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#51/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5410:57+552m??32032.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#52/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5411:42+542m??32098.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3612:40+362m??32149.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+255m??32187.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#55/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??32242.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#56/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+26-??32325.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.