Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 15:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 15:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VERAVAL-JUNAGARDH-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD-JALGAON-CHENNAI

2528/Σ VERAVAL-JUNAGARDH-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD-JALGAON-CHENNAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (12:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2323 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1891 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+1110.0558mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:55+321:56+31m1118.05629mWRChorvad- 362250, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:09+522:10+51m2130.05753mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:27+722:28+71m1146.05845mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+623:07+62m1182.05587mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1023:40+145m01108.059 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:46+1423:47+141m11114.0136 WRGujarat 360375, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1900:01+158m01127.066123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  00:16+1500:17+151m02144.050140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:59+901:00+161m12179.036142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1901:15+215m12185.063126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#12|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:55+2601:57+282m02227.06986mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+3502:22+392m12253.080142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+4003:00+422m22301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2504:17+262m22367.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+22-102432.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:35+562432.06251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:19+1408:21+142m12478.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:39+1408:41+142m12496.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:22+1409:27+165m52531.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+2110:23+202m22611.06420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+2411:20+2410m22660.01518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#23/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  11:36+1911:39+203m32664.07314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#24/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  12:26+2212:27+231m12721.07090mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:25100.0
#25/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:52+2513:57+265m22821.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#26/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  14:33+2614:35+262m12856.054163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#27/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:43+1715:45+172m12917.045187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#28%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1017:00+182m32971.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2217:35+2610m62995.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:18+3018:20+312m221045.060251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+272m221073.081268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#32/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+292m221097.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2819:45+275m221134.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#34/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+2820:15+282m221171.050 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+155m221213.094 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#36/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3321:41+332m021258.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)21:55+3721:57+372m021278.064273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#38/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3422:28+363m221308.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3023:09+292m021342.078 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#40/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3023:41+302m021381.087 CRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#41/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:13+3500:15+352m031427.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+501:20+810m131441.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3102:05+302m231510.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#44/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+292m231569.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#45/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4304:40+405m231684.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#46/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+4905:23+482m131744.069198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#47/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+4906:06+492m131791.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1209:00+1215m131892.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#49/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+2309:28+232m331923.0102 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#50/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3709:55+362m231966.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#51/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3810:12+392m231981.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3710:57+372m332030.092 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#53/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:42+422m232096.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#54/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m332147.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#55/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1013:45+95m132185.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#56/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+2014:25+202m232240.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#57/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+7-1032323.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.