Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
OKHA-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD-CHENNAI--Weekly Chain

2529/Σ OKHA-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD-CHENNAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (12:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2391 km  1 xfers
#1. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Okha and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -21:00+3??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  21:28+1621:30+192m??129.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  22:59+723:01+112m??1113.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:03+1400:05+192m??2167.02112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:30+900:32+192m??2176.05215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1002:10+1710m??2252.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1602:59+152m??2293.07086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+1804:05+192m??2368.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+1205:15+152m??2433.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+906:50+725m??2498.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-6:-500.0
#11/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??2498.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1507:24+152m??2544.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1707:41+172m??2563.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1508:30+165m??2598.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1609:36+192m??2678.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2210:35+2210m??2728.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2510:44+292m??2732.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#18/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+4111:32+402m??2789.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+245m??2889.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#20/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3513:58+372m??2923.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#21/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1815:58+222m??2984.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#22%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2717:00+332m??21039.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3517:35+3810m??21063.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+4018:25+402m??21112.073 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+412m??21140.082 CRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+4319:10+432m??21165.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+4219:45+445m??21202.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4620:15+462m??21239.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+3121:10+325m??21281.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#30/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4921:41+492m??21326.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+4322:28+453m??21376.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+4123:09+412m??21409.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#33/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+4023:41+402m??21448.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+462m??31495.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:20+2310m??31508.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+4802:05+492m??31578.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4803:00+472m??31637.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:40+1:105m??31752.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#39/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1805:23+1:172m??31812.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1406:06+1:142m??31859.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2909:00+3015m??31959.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#42/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4209:28+422m??31991.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#43/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5709:55+562m??32034.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5710:12+572m??32049.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5310:57+542m??32098.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#46/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5211:42+522m??32164.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3412:40+342m??32215.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2513:45+255m??32253.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#49/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3714:25+372m??32308.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#50/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+27-??32391.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.