Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:54:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:54:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
OKHA-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD-CHENNAI--Weekly Chain

2529/Σ OKHA-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD-CHENNAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (12:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 4197 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 499 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1891 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 1
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 16:05 +4 nights
Platform# 10
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -21:00+0110.0614mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  21:28+021:33+05m0129.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:02+023:04+02m01113.05446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:04+000:09+05m02167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:32+000:40+08m02176.05715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+002:10+010m12252.049126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#7|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  03:01+003:03+02m02294.06886mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  04:08+004:10+02m02368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+005:17+02m02433.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+006:50+025m02498.06351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
267 intermediate stations-6:-501808.0
#11/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:35+5642306.06251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:19+1408:21+142m142352.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:39+1408:41+142m142370.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:22+1409:27+165m542405.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+2110:23+202m242485.06420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+2411:20+2410m242534.01518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  11:36+1911:39+203m342538.07314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#18/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  12:26+2212:27+231m142595.07090mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:25100.0
#19/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:52+2513:57+265m242695.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#20/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  14:33+2614:35+262m142730.054163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#21/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:43+1715:45+172m142791.045187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#22%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1017:00+182m342845.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2217:35+2610m642869.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:18+3018:20+312m242919.060251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#25/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+272m242947.081268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+292m242971.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2819:45+275m243008.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+2820:15+282m243045.050 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+155m243087.094 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#30/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3321:41+332m043132.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#31/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)21:55+3721:57+372m043152.064273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3422:28+363m243182.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3023:09+292m043216.078 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3023:41+302m043255.087 CRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:13+3500:15+352m053301.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+501:20+810m153315.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3102:05+302m253384.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+292m253443.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4304:40+405m253558.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#40/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+4905:23+482m153618.069198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+4906:06+492m153665.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1209:00+1215m153766.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+2309:28+232m353797.0102 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#44/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3709:55+362m253840.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3810:12+392m253855.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3710:57+372m353904.092 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#47/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:42+422m253970.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m354021.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#49/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1013:45+95m154059.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#50/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+2014:25+202m254114.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#51/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+7-1054197.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.