Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:20:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:20:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
INDORE-MUMBAI-PUNE

2530/Σ INDORE-MUMBAI-PUNE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (12:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 981 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 46m Distance: 800 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 11007/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 181 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+317:03+42m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+317:50+35m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+218:42+82m??1135.063469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:55+1418:57+142m??1149.050498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1219:40+1310m??1176.077495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  20:15+2220:17+212m??1221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+262m??1249.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+2820:48+282m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+3121:14+312m??1290.048313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+822:48+92m??1363.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+2023:55+2010m??1437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  00:49+2200:51+222m??2507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1901:02+182m??2517.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+2101:55+215m??2567.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+2702:18+272m??2596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+2802:52+312m??2635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:06+1505:08+162m??2800.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11007 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:11+207:13+22m??2800.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:33+607:35+52m??2824.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+2207:55+252m??2842.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#22/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+2708:27+262m??2876.05042mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:43+2508:45+292m??2889.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#24/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  09:28+3409:30+332m??2913.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:38+2209:40+222m??2917.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  10:08+2210:10+212m??2946.050621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#27/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  10:44+1210:46+122m??2974.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  10:49+1410:51+142m??2978.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#29/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+12-??2981.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.