Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SANGLI-PUNE-MUMBAI-SURAT-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT-OKHA

2534/Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SANGLI-PUNE-MUMBAI-SURAT-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (13:07)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1493 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:55-??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07-09:10-3m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8!==!VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27-09:30-3m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02-12:05-3m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??1329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??1343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??1361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1390.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??1394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#30/==/KJT•Karjat Junction (4 PFs)•  18:08-18:10-2m??1418.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1465.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:03-19:15-12m??1483.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??1507.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:010.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??1507.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:19-22:21-2m??1531.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m??1588.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??2669.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34-00:36-2m??2695.07712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2764.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??2824.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21-03:26-5m??2894.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57-03:59-2m??2930.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??2948.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-05:55-20m??2994.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#45|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??21022.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57-06:59-2m??21059.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#47|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??21104.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#48|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:01-08:03-2m??21125.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#49!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??21172.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??21199.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#51!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05-10:15-10m??21241.065127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#52|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  10:38-10:39-1m??21266.05570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#53|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:11-11:12-1m??21295.07052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#54|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:22-11:23-1m??21307.05027mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#55|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m??21317.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#56|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  11:49-11:54-5m??21325.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#57|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??21352.06736mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#58|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??21380.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#59|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:21-13:22-1m??21422.04733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#60|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m??21464.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#61|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??21483.0285mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#62|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35--??21493.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.