Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:16:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:16:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Erode Dwarka Weekly

2539/Σ Mangalore Erode Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 24 2012 (14:58)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 44m  39 halts  Distance: 2830 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 14m Distance: 2322 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 00:34 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dwarka/DWK


1 xfers. 39 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Dwarka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:50+4??10.07317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+2017:30+202m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+155m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+1719:15+162m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+172m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+1520:30+165m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:08+1421:10+142m??1262.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05-122:15+910m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+623:05+95m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+800:40+105m??2407.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+1701:25+172m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1502:20+195m??2508.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+4005:20+5910m??2508.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1:0706:15+1:075m??2568.047282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations04:00189.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3610:20+385m??2757.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+4711:15+542m??2813.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#17/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+4611:55+492m??2829.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+5813:05+591m??2912.056636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#19/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4914:35+495m??2992.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2215:00+1:281m??21025.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0717:15+1:1510m??21093.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1518:02+1:161m??21145.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:40+1:1610m??21186.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1019:15+1:121m??21215.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3921:45+445m??21323.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+3622:30+421m??21359.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5100:15+5210m??31472.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2405:05+2710m??31735.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+2306:10+251m??31798.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+3107:50+283m??31873.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1509:10+1710m??31914.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+3110:43+312m??32035.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#33/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+3711:08+372m??32062.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2612:20+2610m??32131.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+4713:03+492m??32190.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+4714:13+4810m??32260.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+4714:44+472m??32296.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+4415:01+442m??32315.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+3916:30+3420m??32360.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#40|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m??32425.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3420:55+375m??32607.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#42|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+5021:57+1:032m??32683.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#43|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:0222:14+1:072m??32692.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#44|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0723:18+1:062m??32746.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#45|--|DWK•Dwarka (2 PFs)•  00:34+1:0100:36+1:032m??42830.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.