Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:25:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:25:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PNBE - MDU transit @ MAS/MS

2544/Σ Patna - Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 24 2012 (15:26)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 3192 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 2094 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    TF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+1514:16+162m??110.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2414:49+224m??145.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:29+1915:34+165m??189.04548mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2016:25+195m??1123.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+317:40+85m??1176.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+3418:15+343m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4118:43+403m??1250.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+4819:23+482m??1306.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+4620:40+2742m??1331.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+4820:50+501m??1336.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4821:50+4415m??1373.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+5122:35+495m??1426.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+4922:58+501m??1456.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+3800:10+382m??2528.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2401:38+345m??2551.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+2602:38+252m??2615.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1103:20+115m??2663.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+3404:22+342m??2725.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+4004:53+402m??2769.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5205:50+525m??2841.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5906:35+595m??2869.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4507:30+4320m??2888.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0308:22+1:032m??2959.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:0109:25+1:005m??21035.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+312m??21109.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4811:55+482m??21182.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5312:53+535m??21252.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4314:25+3720m??21313.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4217:50+452m??21513.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:0220:25+5715m??21663.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2404:05+3025m??32094.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)/16127
0 intermediate stations-4:-50.0
#33/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+2??32094.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+608:45+72m??32119.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1609:15+162m??32150.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#36/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+142m??32185.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+142m??32215.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1410:55+1110m??32253.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#39/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1611:33+171m??32307.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??32326.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#41/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m??32361.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#42/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??32419.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+3613:20+365m??32431.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4813:50+481m??32467.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+4514:50+452m??32525.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#46/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5015:20+501m??32566.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5215:35+531m??32584.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3416:15+3010m??32587.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#49%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+392m??32631.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#50%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4017:20+411m??32658.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#51%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4817:40+501m??32679.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#52%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2718:40+305m??32715.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#53/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1019:35+205m??32744.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#54%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2620:05+272m??32772.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#55%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3120:15+312m??32787.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#56%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+1020:56+141m??32805.02079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-621:45+910m??32818.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+211m??32836.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#59/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+2822:11+282m??32851.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#60/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3122:33+302m??32872.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#61/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1423:20+155m??32889.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#62/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??32917.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2023:49+201m??32921.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#64/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+201m??42930.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#65/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+2500:12+252m??42941.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#66/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2300:30+243m??42953.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#67/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3201:03+313m??42994.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+3301:18+342m??43007.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#69/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+3801:38+382m??43025.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#70/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+3701:55+383m??43038.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#71/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+362m??43061.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#72/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+3203:10+325m??43095.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#73/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+362m??43097.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#74/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+3403:45+342m??43114.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#75/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+3703:55+372m??43123.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#76/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+4104:08+402m??43139.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#77/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+4404:16+432m??43145.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#78/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+3804:48+393m??43169.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#79/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+4104:52+402m??43171.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#80/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+4-??43192.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.