Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MRJ, LD, MAO, MAJN, SRR

2545/Σ Pandharpur Ernakulam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Jan 24 2012 (16:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 1139 km  1 xfers
#1. 51445/Pandharpur Miraj Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1002 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
      S
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur Miraj Passenger/51445
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -21:15-??10.056467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#2|--|BHLIBohali (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??110.069501mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??130.068506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??157.047567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#5|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m??191.059637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m??1120.034648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  23:55--??1137.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Poorna Express/11097 - Buffer: 8h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#8!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2107:55+010m??2137.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#9!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:00+4209:02+532m??2216.029626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5858.0
#10!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:00+2011:02+282m??2274.045751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#11!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+5312:15+1:165m??2326.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:45+1:2512:50+1:395m??2350.022588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#13|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4614:05+1:515m??2376.03277mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#14|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:40+1:5614:42+1:552m??2395.0712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations02:0815.0
#15|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+4917:10+4220m??2410.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+4818:10+542m??2470.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+4418:56+452m??2506.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+4519:16+492m??2525.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4819:32+522m??2539.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#20%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+5119:58+512m??2565.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#21%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+4920:20+492m??2580.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+3421:16+352m??2628.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+3321:52+362m??2660.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+4823:25+5210m??2723.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+5700:05+572m??3770.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m??3793.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+5900:55+592m??3823.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+4501:40+465m??3856.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+4502:00+452m??3877.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+3503:10+385m??3945.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+3703:50+372m??3987.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+505:05+1510m??31032.03726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:58+806:00+122m??31065.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:00+1707:02+222m??31119.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:35+1307:37+162m??31136.049mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:433.0
#36/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:20+0-??31139.0- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.