Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:10:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MRJ, KWV, LTRR

2546/Σ Kolhapur Parli Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Jan 24 2012 (16:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 485 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51430/CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 12m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 51426/Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 438 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI


1 xfers. 33 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Parli Vaijnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)/51430
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  18:44-18:45-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  18:54+218:55+41m??114.030565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:09+019:10+31m??121.062591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  19:17-19:18-1m??128.041593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:29+119:30+81m??135.042550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+219:50+33m??147.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/51426
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#8|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+2??147.058556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|BLWDBolwad (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??153.056560mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  20:49+820:50+91m??164.057648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#11|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m??175.054630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  21:09+1021:10+111m??181.054628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m??188.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  21:24+1021:25+111m??193.097637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#15|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  21:32-21:33-1m??1104.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1521:40+162m??1109.039669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#17|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:08+522:10+62m??1127.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  22:17-22:18-1m??1133.053545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??1137.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??1146.0119510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#21|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+112m??1154.049506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22|--|BMNIBamani (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??1164.070484mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  23:10+723:15+85m??1184.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  23:39+1023:40+111m??1214.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#25|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+800:10+255m??2237.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  00:29+2900:30+381m??2257.043499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#27|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  00:54+3400:55+371m??2274.036528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#28|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:24+2601:25+271m??2291.066554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:42+3001:45+293m??2310.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  01:57+2901:58+301m??2320.063692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  02:08-02:09-1m??2330.037674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  02:19+2802:20+301m??2337.084667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#33|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  02:44+3602:45+371m??2370.025659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#34|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  03:30+1303:35+185m??2389.040621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:25+1304:30+335m??2422.032647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2427.0104638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#37|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  04:44+5004:45+511m??2434.0129645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#38|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2442.049620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  04:59+4505:00+491m??2450.054632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2458.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#41|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  05:19+4005:20+401m??2462.025634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42|--|PRLI•Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)•  06:15+9-??2485.0-461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.