Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:33:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:33:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct trains to Jaipur from TVC/KCVL

255/Σ KochuVeli - Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 03 2012 (00:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 40m Distance: 2378 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12217
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+2??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10+1610:15+165m??157.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??198.07010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37+2911:40+293m??1142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+2112:50+275m??1199.068 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+453m??1273.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3615:05+365m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+3516:25+365m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+3917:55+395m??1481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+5418:50+542m??1567.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+1920:25+3410m??1614.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+3721:52+382m??1677.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0102:20+1:0310m??2928.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2307:05+1:255m??21164.043132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:30278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+2213:40+305m??21442.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:50+715:55+105m??21505.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:13346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:08+2221:33+2325m??21851.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:27527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+406:05+125m??32378.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#19/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30-307:40+1110m??32378.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+209:40+420m??32486.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#21|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+1809:57+182m??32508.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#22|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+1810:33+182m??32552.088314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+2911:14+361m??32610.012403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#24|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+1512:00+1810m??32618.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.