Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:29:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:29:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via KWV

2551/Σ Solapur Latur Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  Jan 24 2012 (16:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 414 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 71416/Solapur - Pune DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 7m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 5
SM W  S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 MTW F 
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune DEMU/71416
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:00+7510.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  23:08+1223:10+132m016.075452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  23:18+1523:20+162m0116.067450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  23:28+1723:30+182m0125.059463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:38+1923:40+212m0133.070457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6|==|MKPTMalikpeth (2 PFs)  23:48+2423:50+282m1142.071464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7|==|AAGAngar (2 PFs)  23:56+3223:58+352m1150.038468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8|==|WKAVakav (1 PFs)  00:08+3500:10+392m1256.054470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  00:18+3900:20+452m1263.058481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+532m1271.049493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+5400:42+1:112m1279.058515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 13m
117 intermediate stations02:36183.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5803:23+1:015m43262.075515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0303:55+1:032m13299.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#14|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+5304:40+523m23335.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#15|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+242m13406.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#16|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+18-13414.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.