Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2553/Σ Raipur jodhpur tues fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Spamming TL by Single updates must be banned^~  Jan 24 2012 (16:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1643 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 33m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12549
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+2??10.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+512:40+75m??137.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  13:33+813:35+82m??1101.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+214:50+220m??1148.065272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:24+4216:26+432m??1249.063618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3317:20+345m??1301.054489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:05+3418:07+362m??1341.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#8/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  19:04+3619:06+362m??1409.056468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#9/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  20:35+2320:45+2410m??1467.075385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30187.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+2423:20+255m??1654.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+3802:40+4010m??2877.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:53215.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:33+4205:36+463m??21092.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:340.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)06:10+3:1806:35+3:1625m??21092.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#14/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+3:1706:47+3:212m??21094.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+3:3407:14+3:362m??21118.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+3:2308:03+3:232m??21145.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+3:3808:25+3:402m??21174.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+3:4108:42+3:432m??21191.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  08:58+3:4209:00+3:422m??21210.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#20|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+3:1010:25+3:115m??21242.069283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+3:1310:52+3:142m??21271.072334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+3:1011:41+3:122m??21327.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3:0212:20+3:0215m??21333.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+2:5013:25+2:512m??21387.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:0913:34+3:082m??21395.075369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+3:1113:58+3:112m??21422.067390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+3:1214:14+3:132m??21438.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+3:1314:30+3:142m??21452.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#29|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+3:1415:23+3:0911m??21496.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+3:0516:24+3:089m??21540.044322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#31|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+3:0316:53+3:062m??21560.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#32|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+2:49-??21643.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.