Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:43:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:43:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast twice weekly option to reach new delhi early morning

2554/Σ pbn ndls ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 24 2012 (16:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2130 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50+3??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-814:10+415m??147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+232m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1016:50+110m??1184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2218:15+710m??1237.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+172m??1274.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+919:40+85m??1310.047679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1321:30+210m??1389.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+822:30+3915m??1422.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+200:50+1310m??2485.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+4301:25+451m??2515.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12|--|PBN•Parbhani Junction (3 PFs)•  02:18+3902:20+482m??2549.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5603:05+1:055m??2577.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+5404:25+541m??2658.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+5505:10+561m??2706.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-407:40+1810m??2785.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+2208:10+252m??2822.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05+709:10+135m??2864.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+1409:53+152m??2910.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1810:09+182m??2930.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1810:37+193m??2959.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+0-??21038.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations14:100.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1614:20+1710m??21038.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2218:43+253m??21336.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3420:20+395m??21428.074498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+3900:28+3912m??31720.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+5501:40+563m??31817.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2803:53+323m??31935.067 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2606:44+292m??32123.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#30/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+31-??32130.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.