Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:42:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:42:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast twice weekly option to reach new delhi early morning

2554/Σ pbn ndls ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 24 2012 (16:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 2131 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M  T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50+1310.047563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:50+414:10+120m1147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+1015:40+102m11154.029506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40+116:50+110m11184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-418:15+310m41237.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+518:50+62m11274.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+319:40+45m11310.047679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-421:30+010m11389.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+422:30+715m21422.029647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+000:50+210m22485.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+701:25+71m12515.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+502:20+52m22549.043412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+503:05+85m22578.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1980.0
#14|--|HNL•Hingoli Deccan (2 PFs)•  04:24+504:25+51m12658.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+705:10+71m12706.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30+607:40+1610m32785.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1808:10+192m22822.046 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05+1509:10+145m22864.067 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+1809:53+182m02910.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1910:09+192m12930.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1910:37+193m22959.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+0-421038.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621 - Buffer: 11m
175 intermediate stations14:100.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:3414:20+1:3510m131038.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#24/==/TEOTeegaon (2 PFs)15:53+1:5615:55+1:542m031151.043520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#25/==/CCDChichonda (3 PFs)16:18+5816:20+562m031168.072701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20168.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4718:45+1:495m131336.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:10+2:0620:20+2:0610m231428.074498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+2:1100:28+2:1112m541720.085259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2:3601:40+2:373m241818.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2:2403:53+2:293m241936.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2:2906:44+2:292m342124.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+2:41-442131.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.