Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity From BRMT To KPG-JL-BSL-NGP-G.

2563/Σ Baramati-Nagpur-Gondia Maharashtra Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 24 2012 (19:24)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  60 halts  Distance: 987 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51348/Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -22:15+6??10.034553mCR413102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCR413802, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon (1 PFs)  23:03-23:04-1m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+3-??143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1101:10+3215m??243.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3002:40+323m??2127.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2603:50+272m??2194.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3304:10+372m??2214.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4104:33+422m??2239.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#11/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+282m??2252.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1506:15+195m??2281.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2406:35+242m??2306.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:03+3507:05+352m??2348.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#15/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3907:35+392m??2393.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3908:15+402m??2441.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3309:00+3710m??2465.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#18/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3909:34+382m??2495.085295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+412m??2515.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#20/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4310:12+432m??2542.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+432m??2554.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+412m??2567.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3711:20+365m??2604.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3811:50+382m??2641.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+413:05+85m??2683.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1213:32+122m??2712.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1313:47+132m??2728.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+1614:04+162m??2748.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+514:45+103m??2778.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1314:52+172m??2781.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+2715:10+302m??2802.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  15:17+3315:19+362m??2810.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#33/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3216:05+332m??2854.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1617:40+120m??2857.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#35/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1217:51+141m??2861.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#36/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1518:14+152m??2871.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#37/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2218:48+232m??2919.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#38/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2519:02+262m??2937.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+2719:19+262m??2957.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#40/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+3-??2987.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.