Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity From BRMT-KWV-UMD To LUR.

2564/Σ Baramati-Latur Daily (OverNight) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 24 2012 (19:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 303 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 38m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMT T  
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -22:15+7??10.034553mCR413102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+3-??143.0-519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2501:52+282m??243.075519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5403:23+585m??2151.075516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#8|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0203:55+1:022m??2188.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#9|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+5504:40+543m??2224.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#10|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2295.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#11|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+19-??2303.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.