Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The buffer time is just adequate at Ahmedabad, neither short nor long.

2568/Σ Bangalore - Ahmedabad - Somnath M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 24 2012 (19:35)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 2091 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1654 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)/16508
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+3??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+922:05+92m??16.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+923:05+92m??169.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2000:06+211m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+135m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1201:35+132m??2211.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2203:10+232m??2326.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+222m??2339.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+704:09+111m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1504:40+161m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+206:35+1310m??2470.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+1907:00+201m??2490.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+212m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2309:40+265m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#15!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1710:50+211m??2670.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#16!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+312:45+125m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1613:00+163m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+2414:00+261m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2915:05+303m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-518:50+410m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-220:00+31m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1320:50+142m??21120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2221:30+193m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1422:10+142m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+422:55+65m??21208.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1500:52+152m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1501:18+191m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+502:11+71m??31394.05314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+102:55+010m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+703:46+82m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+905:02+1110m??31554.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1305:32+122m??31589.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m??31608.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1007:05+1810m??31654.03251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+408:25+615m??31654.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#36/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1508:44+142m??31665.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+409:40+62m??31719.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#38|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:34+2210:36+232m??31785.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#39!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3611:10+362m??31832.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+472m??31859.03086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2613:07+257m??31901.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#42|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1813:40+232m??31907.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#43|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2014:21+262m??31942.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#44|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2914:39+322m??31958.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#45|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2515:20+3510m??31978.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#46|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3915:49+402m??32004.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#47|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3916:22+382m??32039.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4516:39+442m??32055.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#49|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3717:35+2910m??32086.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#50#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+16-??32091.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.