Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 13:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 13:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From the wilds and tourist place of Mysore to pilgrim town of Somnath..

2570/Σ Mysore - Bangalore - Ahmedabad - Somnath M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 24 2012 (19:39)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 2229 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1792 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1519:10+152m??145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2319:50+241m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+221:50+220m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+522:05+52m??1143.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+423:05+52m??1207.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+600:06+71m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+400:50+75m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+501:35+62m??2349.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2003:10+222m??2464.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2003:30+212m??2476.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+504:09+81m??2500.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1004:40+111m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+406:35+1410m??2608.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2107:00+212m??2628.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2008:25+222m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#17!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2509:40+275m??2749.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#18!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+712:45+155m??2887.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1913:00+193m??2894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+2614:00+291m??2962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+3115:05+323m??21021.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-618:50+310m??21166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+320:00+61m??21230.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+172m??21258.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2821:30+253m??21304.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1:2522:10+1:252m??21318.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+722:55+85m??21346.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1500:52+162m??31467.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1701:18+191m??31493.04812mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-202:55+010m??31562.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+203:46+41m??31621.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+905:02+1110m??31692.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1205:32+122m??31727.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+905:49+82m??31746.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+907:05+2010m??31792.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+408:25+615m??31792.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#37/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1508:44+142m??31803.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#38|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+409:40+62m??31857.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#39|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:34+2210:36+232m??31923.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#40!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3611:10+362m??31970.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+472m??31997.03086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#42!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2613:07+257m??32039.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#43|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1813:40+232m??32045.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#44|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2014:21+262m??32080.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#45|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2914:39+322m??32096.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#46|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2515:20+3510m??32116.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#47|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3915:49+402m??32142.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#48|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3916:22+382m??32177.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4516:39+442m??32193.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#50|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3717:35+2910m??32224.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#51#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+16-??32229.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.