Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Trn From Mumbai -Pune.

2578/Σ Mumbai-Pune-Baramati Daily Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 24 2012 (19:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1322 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 51347/Pune - Daund - Baramati DEMU Local / Pune - Baramati Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Baramati (Terminus)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+01410.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+23m519.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+12m5133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+162m5152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2115:45+252m1199.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2316:30+232m11126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:28+212m11184.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1018:10+1410m41190.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2019:30+245m61265.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Daund - Baramati DEMU Local / Pune - Baramati Passenger/51347 - Buffer: 6m
171 intermediate stations00:551014.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+125m521279.029519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#11|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  20:57+020:58+01m021292.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#12|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m021299.047572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#13|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  21:25-21:31-6m021312.025613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#14|--|BRMT•Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)•  21:55+8-121322.0-553mCR413102, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.