Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this will help the people to get connected with southern beauty of india which will be a great hit this chain can only be used on every TUE & THU coz Ganga KAVERI runs twice a week

259/Σ Varuna - Ganga Kaveri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 03 2012 (01:22)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2490 km  1 xfers
#1. 24228/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 355 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varuna Express/24228
#1/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -16:00-??10.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  16:22-16:24-2m??118.046129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:35-17:50-15m??172.047124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#4/==/HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m??1129.068116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5%==%AKJAkbarGanj (2 PFs)  19:19-19:21-2m??1146.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1161.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??1180.063105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??1211.07798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#9/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??1233.04397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#10/==/KEPRKoiripur (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??1251.05997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#11/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  21:29-21:31-2m??1269.08892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#12/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1297.04885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#13/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??1316.03287mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:30--??1355.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10-01:25-15m??2355.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??2399.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10-04:40-30m??2490.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25-07:35-10m??2667.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??2765.055388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35-10:45-10m??2856.094417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??21034.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30-14:40-10m??21101.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??21208.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??21295.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21400.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??21476.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??21594.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m??21608.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??21678.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m??31851.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20-04:21-1m??31959.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??32059.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17-09:19-2m??32198.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??32353.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25--??32490.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.