Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:08:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:08:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily trn From BRMT To SUR-GR-HYB.(Note -51326 Always 10-15 min early arr @DD Also 17031 15-20 min early arr @ DD)

2592/Σ Baramati-Gulbarga-Hyderabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 24 2012 (20:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 565 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 522 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 25 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -16:20-??10.034553mCR413102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCR413802, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon (1 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m??143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??143.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#7/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??171.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#8!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m??1117.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#9!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1133.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1151.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m??1230.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1293.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27-00:30-3m??2343.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#14%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2369.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2380.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2395.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2404.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??2417.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2450.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-03:59-2m??2492.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#21/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m??2541.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#22/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53-04:58-5m??2559.06529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:576.0
#23/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55--??2565.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.