Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North-west Rajasthan to Bhavnagar Port...with optimum buffer...

2606/Σ Jodhpur - Ahmedabad - Bhavnagar SF M/E Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 24 2012 (22:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1296 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 298 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2110.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+719:17+73m0132.077180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:54+115m0173.051221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+2020:32+212m11104.087267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m01156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:24+332m11171.089282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+4421:37+532m01187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+823:45+1410m11270.043264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+601:00+92m02322.075216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:52+3501:54+372m02387.08193mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:30+1203:50+1520m32517.06151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971 - Buffer: 23m
204 intermediate stations01:05481.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:55+1205:15+1520m13998.06151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#13|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1306:21+142m131063.05129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#14|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  07:38+707:39+71m031129.08971mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#15|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  07:57+1207:58+121m131155.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16|--|RURRanpur (2 PFs)  08:19+1508:21+142m131182.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1608:43+162m131204.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#18|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1709:19+172m231247.08037mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#19|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:35+1809:36+191m131268.04538mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  09:46+1709:47+171m131276.06343mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#21|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04+1610:05+161m031293.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#22|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  10:30+5-131296.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.