Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:37:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:37:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a long and useful chain wihich will link stations to the tourist places train will be connecting JAT(ma vaishno devi ) LKO (city of nawabs) BSB (city of lord shiv) with southern beauty like BZA,MAS,SBC etc chain can be use only once in a week on TUE

261/Σ Jammu Bangalore Super Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 03 2012 (01:41)
89
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 3775 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 44h 48m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 495 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+28??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+5123:52+532m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+5700:30+575m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4302:20+455m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4702:35+472m??2228.048244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4203:30+4510m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+4705:25+488m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+5006:09+502m??2429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3907:00+4110m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4610:08+508m??2652.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2791.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+4911:40+545m??2743.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+1:0315:30+1:0710m??2978.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+1:5816:47+1:592m??21067.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+1:4917:55+1:505m??21117.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+2:0119:02+2:012m??21203.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1:3721:05+1:3910m??21261.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1:5222:15+1:5610m??21279.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:2023:52+1:2610m??21279.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+1:4901:00+1:505m??31342.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:20+585m??31422.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:3905:40+1:3910m??31593.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:1506:55+2:155m??31691.047388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:3909:00+1:4610m??31782.099417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:0009:53+2:002m??31866.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+1:5711:10+1:582m??31960.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+1:3513:05+1:4210m??32027.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+1:5414:15+1:582m??32097.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:1215:02+2:123m??32134.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2216:23+2:231m??32221.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:57104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0618:45+1:5625m??32325.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+1:5019:58+1:511m??32402.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49118.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:3621:50+1:353m??32520.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1422:40+1:2210m??32534.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:3523:46+1:351m??32604.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:3700:46+1:371m??42676.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:02+1:102m??42777.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3707:25+4015m??42985.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+5309:19+541m??43123.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3512:00+335m??43278.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+3714:45+4425m??43416.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:0415:40+1:042m??43485.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0716:30+1:072m??43546.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+452m??43630.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m??43768.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:2020:10+1:252m??43771.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#46/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•20:40+1:0720:55+1:1515m??43775.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.