Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:12:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:12:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2612/Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahmedabad(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 24 2012 (22:52)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 1265 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 43m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??10.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??16.064529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1016:02+102m??173.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+916:40+91m??1115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:09+101m??1148.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1317:18+131m??1161.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+417:38+41m??1170.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+205m??1185.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+2118:18+221m??1195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:42+2118:45+243m??1222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2319:12+241m??1249.060445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+2120:50+2510m??1335.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+2522:03+272m??1414.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:07183.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+901:15+155m??2597.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+2102:15+201m??2661.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1802:20+171m??2665.053549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2803:43+253m??2735.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+204:30+23m??2778.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#19/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+405:57+52m??2778.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:25+306:27+62m??2802.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#21/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+407:28+42m??2870.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+507:49+52m??2892.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#23/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16+008:18+52m??2912.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+608:33+62m??2929.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+708:45+72m??2940.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+708:56+72m??2950.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+609:21+75m??2966.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#28/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m??2985.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+1009:52+92m??21006.05814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+310:28+35m??21035.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#31/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1410:48+132m??21059.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1410:57+142m??21067.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+1611:11+162m??21085.04720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1511:25+152m??21095.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#35/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+2011:44+202m??21120.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#36/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+2011:57+202m??21135.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32+1712:37+185m??21165.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1713:12+172m??21201.07845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#39/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+172m??21208.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1513:34+142m??21219.08837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#41/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:46+1413:48+142m??21237.06935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:58+1214:00+112m??21248.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#43/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:21+214:23+22m??21262.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#44/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:40+10-??21265.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.