Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:30:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2613/Σ Chennai-Pune-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 24 2012 (22:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  61 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+609:25+95m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1010:05+102m??1183.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1010:35+111m??1217.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:24+1511:25+171m??1268.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??1307.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2113:10+211m??1376.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2813:55+301m??1424.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1215:00+1915m??1453.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2915:40+301m??1505.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2616:20+271m??1545.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2716:50+281m??1574.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3017:30+301m??1620.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2417:55+251m??1643.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-119:10+85m??1682.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+919:23+91m??1692.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+819:50+111m??1719.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+1310m??1832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+202:30+1310m??21094.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+1303:30+142m??21158.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+2705:00+261m??21232.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+10-??21275.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+42m??21275.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00+309:02+52m??21299.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+109:27+22m??21316.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#26/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+309:40+32m??21325.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+309:57+32m??21341.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m??21356.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+510:23+52m??21367.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#30/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+510:45+52m??21389.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+710:57+72m??21400.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+911:07+82m??21409.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+811:17+92m??21414.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+911:29+92m??21426.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+911:42+102m??21437.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+911:56+132m??21447.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1712:04+172m??21453.04317mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:19+1512:24+175m??21463.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#39/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+2012:44+212m??21482.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m??21487.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+2213:07+222m??21503.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+192m??21511.06515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+2013:38+212m??21528.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+214:15+75m??21532.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+112m??21546.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1414:40+132m??21556.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1414:50+142m??21564.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1514:59+152m??21572.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+172m??21582.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1615:20+161m??21592.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#51/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2215:33+222m??21604.08021mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#52/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+252m??21617.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#53/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2016:07+202m??21632.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#54/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2316:19+222m??21644.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#55/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1716:42+162m??21659.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#56/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1417:00+165m??21662.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#57/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2017:26+192m??21682.05740mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#58/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:42+2117:43+251m??21698.05845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2717:53+262m??21705.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#60/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+2618:04+271m??21716.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#61/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??21734.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#62/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1618:48+192m??21745.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#63/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??21759.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+320:05+620m??21762.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#65/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+920:19+92m??21767.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#66/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1020:29+102m??21773.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#67|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1120:36+102m??21779.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#68|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1520:49+152m??21790.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#69|==|CEChharodi (2 PFs)  21:00+1721:02+172m??21802.06732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#70|==|JKAJakhvada (2 PFs)  21:14+1821:16+182m??21815.02932mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#71|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+921:43+92m??21827.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#72|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  22:44+522:46+82m??21893.08272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#73!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+1923:23+212m??21940.061142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#74!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1823:51+162m??21967.04386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#75!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+600:54+105m??32009.048127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#76|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+92m??32085.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#77|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+902:47+85m??32093.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#78|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+603:43+102m??32135.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#79|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1304:00+122m??32152.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#80|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1504:18+142m??32170.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#81|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  04:35+1504:37+142m??32188.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#82|--|SKRSakhpur (1 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??32195.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#83|--|RWORanavav (1 PFs)  04:53+1904:55+192m??32209.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#84|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-1-??32222.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.