Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:19:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:19:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2614/Σ Hyderabad-Porbandar(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 24 2012 (22:58)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 1725 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??10.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??16.064529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1016:02+102m??173.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+916:40+91m??1115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:09+101m??1148.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1317:18+131m??1161.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+417:38+41m??1170.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+205m??1185.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+2118:18+221m??1195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:42+2118:45+243m??1222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2319:12+241m??1249.060445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+2120:50+2510m??1335.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+2522:03+272m??1414.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:07183.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+901:15+155m??2597.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+2102:15+201m??2661.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1802:20+171m??2665.053549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2803:43+253m??2735.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+204:30+23m??2778.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#19/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+42m??2778.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00+309:02+52m??2802.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+109:27+22m??2819.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+309:40+32m??2828.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+309:57+32m??2844.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m??2859.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+510:23+52m??2870.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+510:45+52m??2892.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+710:57+72m??2903.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+911:07+82m??2912.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+811:17+92m??2917.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+911:29+92m??2929.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+911:42+102m??2940.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+911:56+132m??2950.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1712:04+172m??2956.04317mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#34/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:19+1512:24+175m??2966.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+2012:44+212m??2985.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m??2990.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+2213:07+222m??21006.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+192m??21014.06515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+2013:38+212m??21031.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+214:15+75m??21035.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+112m??21049.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1414:40+132m??21059.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1414:50+142m??21067.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1514:59+152m??21075.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+172m??21085.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1615:20+161m??21095.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#47/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2215:33+222m??21107.08021mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#48/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+252m??21120.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#49/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2016:07+202m??21135.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2316:19+222m??21147.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#51/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1716:42+162m??21162.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1417:00+165m??21165.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#53/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2017:26+192m??21185.05740mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#54/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:42+2117:43+251m??21201.05845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2717:53+262m??21208.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+2618:04+271m??21219.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#57/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??21237.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#58/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1618:48+192m??21248.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#59/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??21262.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+320:05+620m??21265.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#61/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+920:19+92m??21270.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1020:29+102m??21276.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#63|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1120:36+102m??21282.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#64|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1520:49+152m??21293.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65|==|CEChharodi (2 PFs)  21:00+1721:02+172m??21305.06732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#66|==|JKAJakhvada (2 PFs)  21:14+1821:16+182m??21318.02932mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#67|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+921:43+92m??21330.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#68|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  22:44+522:46+82m??21396.08272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#69!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+1923:23+212m??21443.061142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#70!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1823:51+162m??21470.04386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#71!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+600:54+105m??31512.048127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#72|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+92m??31588.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#73|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+902:47+85m??31596.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#74|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+603:43+102m??31638.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#75|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1304:00+122m??31655.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#76|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1504:18+142m??31673.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#77|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  04:35+1504:37+142m??31691.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#78|--|SKRSakhpur (1 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??31698.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#79|--|RWORanavav (1 PFs)  04:53+1904:55+192m??31712.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#80|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-1-??31725.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.