Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati Katpadi Mangalore Biweekly

2618/Σ Tirupati Katpadi Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 25 2012 (00:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1094 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22618/Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S T T  
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express/22618
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+6110.064151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+1215:30+131m2142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+1515:58+152m2172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2016:35+242m41105.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)/12685 - Buffer: 6m
81 intermediate stations02:03229.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:38+1718:40+172m12334.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  20:38+2220:40+222m22473.069401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:37+2421:40+253m02539.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2922:45+305m22599.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+3123:30+312m12649.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:34+1900:35+231m03692.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+1601:50+165m23742.066 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+2102:40+2010m43786.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:28+1503:30+162m03831.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+1004:25+125m13873.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:08+1205:10+122m23919.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+2005:30+202m13941.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+1306:10+155m13962.05316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#18/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+506:50+82m13995.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#19/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+1107:20+112m031025.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+1207:40+122m231048.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#21/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  09:05+0-331094.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.