Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train between Pune & Dibrugarh.

262/Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar - Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 03 2012 (01:44)
  
  
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 45m  49 halts  Distance: 3804 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1704 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 49 halts. 580 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00-15:10-10m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m??1596.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20-23:21-1m??1706.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2878.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-04:15-15m??2910.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??21243.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25-10:45-20m??21260.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??21321.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??21538.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m??21685.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20--??21704.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m??21704.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21732.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m??21910.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#18/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??32022.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-03:35-15m??32156.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??32245.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??32284.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#22/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??32316.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m??32321.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??32346.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35-08:55-20m??32363.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14-09:14-0m??32380.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#27/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17-10:19-2m??32434.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#28/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56-12:01-5m??32481.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#29%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41-12:42-1m??32534.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#30%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m??32570.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40-14:55-15m??32605.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#32%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20-16:22-2m??32696.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??32753.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10-19:30-20m??32840.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#35!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??32906.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??32966.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35-22:40-5m??32985.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m??33063.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#39%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m??43091.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#40%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??43200.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#41%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m??43241.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#42|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45-05:20-35m??43248.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#43!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??43305.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#44!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??43339.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#45!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??43383.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#46!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19-08:21-2m??43397.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#47!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:25-10m??43428.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#48|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??43460.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#49|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m??43498.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#50|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??43512.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#51|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m??43568.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#52|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m??43606.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#53|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:25-5m??43660.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#54|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m??43737.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#55|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35-16:45-10m??43762.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#56|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00--??43804.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.