Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:14:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:14:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2624/Σ Chandigarh-Bandra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 25 2012 (00:24)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 1752 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12248/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
      S
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# 3
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0110.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+105:27+23m1116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+705:46+72m1137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+805:58+102m1145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+1206:28+132m1172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1907:17+202m11130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+2307:38+218m11141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+2108:45+2015m21186.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  09:16+3709:18+382m21228.095259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:39+4609:41+492m11261.079252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+4910:09+512m21295.097235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:37+1:0210:39+1:022m11341.049 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:28+5511:30+552m31381.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+51-111385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)/12248
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+071385.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+017:12+02m31519.0112181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+020:10+05m21843.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+023:25+05m411110.074495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:32261.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+003:07+010m321371.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:08129.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+005:20+05m221500.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
50 intermediate stations04:00252.0
#21/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+0-321752.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.