Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Incase if you miss 12601 Chennai Mangalore Mail

2627/Σ Chennai Palakkad Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 25 2012 (00:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)/22639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2221:35+222m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3322:20+332m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1323:45+132m??1214.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3201:10+333m??2335.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+3702:10+403m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+3802:55+382m??2444.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+2403:55+253m??2495.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+2504:10+261m??2501.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+2705:15+275m??2551.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+807:40+95m??2551.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1208:05+112m??2582.03833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1108:30+115m??2595.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+1409:05+142m??2640.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+132m??2656.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+909:55+105m??2681.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#17/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+182m??2728.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+2210:55+222m??2750.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+2111:25+215m??2770.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+1911:55+192m??2804.0769mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+202m??2833.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+2012:40+192m??2856.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#23/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  13:50+7-??2902.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.