Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur Kannur Mangalore Daily

2628/Σ Yesvantpur Kannur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 25 2012 (00:37)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 792 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 660 km
xfer @ CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12601/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)/16527
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:00+0210.038918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:23+1320:25+162m1115.054911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:44+221m1131.088902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#4|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  21:08+3921:10+392m1166.055896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  22:50+2422:52+242m11159.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+1800:35+213m32225.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3001:40+315m22284.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:23+3202:25+322m12335.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:22+2303:25+243m02385.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+2404:45+255m22441.044 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+1305:50+175m42485.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:19+1706:20+181m12515.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:39+1406:40+161m12530.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:25+1307:30+155m42571.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#15/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  07:54+1607:55+161m02596.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:14+1808:15+201m22618.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:33+2608:35+262m02640.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:20+12-32660.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Mail (PT)/12601 - Buffer: 9m
145 intermediate stations09:300.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:30+4509:35+455m13660.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:53+4709:55+462m13682.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#21/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:03+4810:05+482m13694.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:18+5010:20+502m03708.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+502m03723.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  10:58+4911:00+502m03746.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#25/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  12:25+21-23792.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.