Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahmedabad

2629/Σ Jodhpur madurai fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shraddha Setu Express^~  Jan 25 2012 (00:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2509 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2053 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+75m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1220:32+132m??1104.092 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2121:08+212m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2521:22+262m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3221:37+422m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+323:45+1110m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+701:00+82m??2322.078 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2501:52+272m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1303:45+1025m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+120m??2456.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+122m??2502.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1611:08+162m??2521.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1112:02+1510m??2556.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1313:17+132m??2627.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-714:35+010m??2686.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+615:28+102m??2754.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1015:53+112m??2781.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-1018:30+010m??2902.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+819:45+113m??2943.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+1221:20+132m??21018.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+215m??21081.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20263.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4803:00+5010m??31344.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4004:53+403m??31457.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1006:00+125m??31494.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+502m??31601.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#28/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+422m??31630.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4108:40+412m??31671.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3009:50+4310m??31723.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+302m??31791.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+513:05+95m??31824.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+2714:20+282m??31904.049636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1:0416:05+1:072m??31987.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:3016:25+1:305m??32003.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4218:30+3920m??32059.047812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1622:35+213m??32248.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+1400:05+4910m??32308.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+5101:00+503m??42373.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+5802:20+595m??42447.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#41/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+5703:30+1:015m??42509.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.