Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 04:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 04:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and convenient connectivity to Amritsar via Baroda-Kota-Mathura during day hours

263/Σ Pragati - Paschim ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 03 2012 (01:52)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 6m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50-??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??192.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??1153.06111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m??1177.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations13:050.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00-??1177.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#8/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15-12:17-2m??1183.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:35-12:37-2m??1195.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#10/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m??1285.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??1334.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49-14:51-2m??1360.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#13/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??1399.04514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??1429.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01-17:03-2m??1488.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03-18:13-10m??1559.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19-19:21-2m??1633.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14-20:16-2m??1706.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??1739.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m??1819.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??1861.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2953.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#23/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??21014.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:15-10m??21086.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??21194.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#26/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??21258.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#27/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??21302.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#28/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??21335.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#29/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??21377.024173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??21410.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m??21523.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??21544.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:358.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40-11:05-25m??21552.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#34/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m??21556.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#35/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??21596.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m??21641.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#37/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m??21676.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#38/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:27-13:29-2m??21709.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:40-14:55-15m??21751.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#40/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??21759.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#41/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42-15:44-2m??21804.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#42/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??21822.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47-16:52-5m??21864.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19-17:21-2m??21900.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37-17:39-2m??21917.020239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53-17:58-5m??21921.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#47/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??21958.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#48/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20--??22000.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.