Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:43:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:43:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via surat

2633/Σ Jodhpur madgaon fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Jan 25 2012 (01:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2556 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12998/Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 1871 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
    TF 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 22:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+619:53+65m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1220:32+122m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2121:08+212m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2421:22+252m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3121:37+402m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-323:45+1010m??1270.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+601:00+82m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2601:52+282m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1203:45+1125m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+2104:54+212m??2520.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+2205:42+235m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+342m??2636.05420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+2407:35+255m??2685.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express/12998 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??3685.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??3780.04627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:37121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??3901.0347mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??3964.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??31243.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations04:00236.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??31479.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??41539.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??41729.03318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5363.0
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??41792.05324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#25/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??41839.04918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??41926.05616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??42015.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??42101.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??42134.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??42188.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??42208.0383mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#32/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:20-16:23-3m??42265.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#33/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??42308.04610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??42349.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#35/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??42414.06312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#36/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??42480.05428mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#37/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  22:20--??42556.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.