Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

2637/Σ Jodhpur chappra Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR Food quality is pathetic^~  Jan 25 2012 (01:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 10m  75 halts  Distance: 2560 km  1 xfers
#1. 12462/Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 15m Distance: 1942 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 03:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 75 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)/12462
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+8110.078241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0483.0
#2|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:54+3120:56+312m1183.052324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3121:24+325m11103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:57+3622:00+353m01147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+3822:32+382m01191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  22:47+3622:49+362m01205.052405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:01105.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2201:00+2210m12310.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#8%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  01:48+2401:50+242m22372.057334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+2002:22+252m12400.081 NWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+3503:10+353m12461.043272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4375.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:53-304:55+82m72536.067 NWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+152m02557.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#13%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1605:32+162m02577.066 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:41+1605:43+162m22587.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:00+1706:02+172m32604.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:40+21-32618.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910 - Buffer: 44m
86 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+2807:45+2330m163618.022219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1508:45+155m13638.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#19/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  09:11+3609:13+362m13664.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#20/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+392m13675.079216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#21/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  10:26+4310:28+432m13748.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3311:25+3610m13779.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+4411:55+452m23806.058191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+3613:05+365m13869.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#25/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  14:17+2814:22+295m03940.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#26/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  15:15+3315:17+352m331003.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#27/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+3215:53+322m031036.037138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  17:45+1718:10+1425m131105.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:51+1418:53+142m331133.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#30/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:34+3219:36+332m231176.051111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#31/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3720:40+3310m231222.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+4121:06+412m231250.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#33/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  21:55+4422:00+435m231311.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#34/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  22:26+4422:28+442m231340.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#35/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+2523:45+2715m131374.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#36/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0500:30+1:082m041423.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:0201:00+1:025m041444.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  01:09+1:0501:11+1:052m041457.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:25+2:1001:27+2:082m041472.03071mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+4602:15+485m141493.06469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#41/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  02:46+4502:48+472m041526.02762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2204:00+2610m041554.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#43/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3205:05+375m041608.025 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#44/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:18+3505:20+382m341614.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#45/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1:0806:20+1:095m141667.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#46/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20+1:2407:45+1:2925m041720.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#47/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05+1:4308:07+1:432m241743.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:45+1:5209:05+1:4720m441770.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#49/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:26+1:5009:28+1:502m041786.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#50/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:4910:10+1:522m041826.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+1:5610:20+1:582m041835.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#52/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+1:4911:21+1:492m041877.05640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:38+1:4811:40+1:482m041893.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5557.0
#54/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:35+1:4113:50+1:5915m641950.05536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#55%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:35+2:1114:37+2:122m041994.05834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#56%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  14:51+2:0914:53+2:092m042008.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#57%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:15+2:1915:17+2:192m042037.06143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#58%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:45+2:1815:50+2:185m042065.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#59%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:15+2:1916:17+2:192m042096.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.0
#60%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:5518:05+1:5615m142152.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#61!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:00+1:5219:02+1:562m142186.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#62!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:30+2:0219:35+2:025m042218.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#63!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45+1:5420:50+1:555m042278.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#64%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20+1:5021:25+1:505m042297.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#65%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1:5822:17+1:582m342366.054 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#66%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:28+1:5722:30+1:572m242375.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#67%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:5023:30+1:4910m042403.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#68%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:06+2:0900:08+2:182m052447.06349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#69%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2:0901:20+2:0610m052512.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#70%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+2:0202:30+1:585m052553.01352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#71|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  03:00+1:5603:20+2:0120m152560.04659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.