Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

2638/Σ Jodhpur chappra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Jan 25 2012 (01:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1882 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12462/Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)/12462
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50-??10.078241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0483.0
#2|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:54-20:56-2m??183.052324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:19-21:24-5m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:57-22:00-3m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  22:30-22:32-2m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  22:47-22:49-2m??1205.052405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:01105.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)00:50-01:00-10m??2310.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#8%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??2372.057334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??2400.081283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  03:07-03:10-3m??2461.043272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4375.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2536.067246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:14-05:16-2m??2557.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#13%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:30-05:32-2m??2577.066221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:41-05:43-2m??2587.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??2604.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:40--??2618.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)/12204 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45-11:10-25m??2618.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53-14:00-7m??2784.070196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17-15:20-3m??2874.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40-18:50-10m??21109.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15270.0
#21/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05-00:20-15m??31379.07584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#22/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m??31497.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#23/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15-03:25-10m??31559.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??31618.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26-05:31-5m??31672.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??31724.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??31747.04151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)07:30-07:50-20m??31775.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#29/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06-08:08-2m??31790.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#30/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??31830.03744mECR, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#31%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??31865.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#32%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10--??31882.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.