Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Vidisha evening chain

2644/Σ Jaipur Vidisha evening chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 25 2012 (04:11)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  48 halts  Distance: 1146 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 771 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 48 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+315:31+42m??129.071446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+717:10+710m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+1117:20+112m??1140.066424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+1417:27+132m??1146.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+1218:04+122m??1196.051334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+118:40+22m??1225.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:04+202m??1257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+2319:29+272m??1276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+2519:46+272m??1293.071203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+2620:12+262m??1322.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+3220:36+322m??1349.060174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+3821:02+382m??1373.03172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:40+12-??1375.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:1122:30+1:135m??1375.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+1:0723:28+1:092m??1428.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+1:1123:53+1:142m??1455.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:2400:35+1:265m??2493.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2401:23+1:252m??2535.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#20/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+1:3101:50+1:332m??2566.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1:1902:45+1:2110m??2591.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  03:08+1:2703:10+1:282m??2616.081284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:2904:00+1:292m??2681.054373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:2605:15+1:265m??2744.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:47+1:3005:49+1:302m??2790.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  06:17+1:3406:19+1:352m??2829.049431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+1:1907:40+1:2215m??2883.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:2708:06+1:272m??2893.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3208:28+1:312m??2921.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+1:2908:55+1:292m??2950.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+1:3009:09+1:292m??2963.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#32/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+1:3109:22+1:302m??2976.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+1:3009:50+1:292m??21006.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:3110:06+1:311m??21025.046513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:1511:20+1:2220m??21066.070493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#36/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+1:3911:57+1:432m??21107.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#37/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+1:00-??21146.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.