Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:50:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:50:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanyakumari to Guwahati via Chennai-Howrah daily fastest connectivity

2645/Σ Kanyakumari-Guwahati daily fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 25 2012 (07:25)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 3401 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+6??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1117:40+115m??116.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+1618:10+171m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+919:05+145m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+1920:10+211m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+2520:30+271m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1921:05+192m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1921:50+205m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2022:52+252m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1700:25+265m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+232m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33-203:35+152m??2581.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+2104:10+212m??2618.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMR•Melmaruvathur (4 PFs)•  04:33+2504:35+252m??2648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+2205:15+232m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+2805:45+282m??2715.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:03+006:05+02m??2733.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+5-??2739.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1??2739.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2812:50+312m??21032.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2215:25+2215m??21170.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4316:10+441m??21230.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5216:40+521m??21278.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5317:37+525m??21320.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+722:10+1320m??21520.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1702:02+192m??31798.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1704:15+1815m??31946.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+165m??31965.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+235m??31992.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+2906:15+312m??32064.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1107:17+132m??32108.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#32/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  08:01+2708:06+265m??32171.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2609:50+2210m??32287.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+2111:12+211m??32394.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+19-??32402.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+7??32402.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+817:06+92m??32497.06637mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#38/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+2517:58+245m??32548.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#39/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+3418:58+342m??32609.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1820:45+192m??32698.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1021:45+915m??32733.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+4823:37+482m??32881.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1602:00+2020m??42968.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1804:17+242m??43094.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+3304:37+332m??43113.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#46%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2806:30+332m??43219.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49176.0
#47!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+3609:21+422m??43395.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#48|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+40-??43401.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.