Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BHUJ-MUMBAI-HYDREBAD

2651/Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BHUJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 25 2012 (11:41)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1601 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 21m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 778 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 25 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15-??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59-21:01-2m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20-21:45-25m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1151.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m??1197.06145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2229.05053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m??2294.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:50-03:10-20m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54-03:56-2m??2405.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11-04:13-2m??2424.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57-05:02-5m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47-05:49-2m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??2539.05020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??2619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01-08:03-2m??2658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??2684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m??2823.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations02:190.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??2823.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37-13:40-3m??2865.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18-14:20-2m??2912.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07-15:10-3m??2940.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21004.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#27/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??21032.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#28/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??21058.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??21079.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??21107.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#31!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m??21153.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#32!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??21169.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??21187.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m??21266.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#35!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21329.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27-00:30-3m??31379.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??31405.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??31416.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??31431.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??31440.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??31453.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??31486.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#43/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-03:59-2m??31528.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#44/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m??31577.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#45/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53-04:58-5m??31595.06529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:576.0
#46/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55--??31601.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.