Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:12:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:12:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

2656/Σ Jodhpur rameswaram daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CAG Exposed DLW on WDG5 failure^~  Jan 25 2012 (14:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2950 km  2 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+75m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1220:32+132m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2121:08+212m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2521:22+262m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3221:37+422m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+323:45+1110m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+701:00+82m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2501:52+272m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1303:45+1025m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??2456.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1607:24+162m??2502.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1707:41+172m??2521.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1708:30+185m??2556.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1809:36+202m??2636.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2110:35+2010m??2686.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2410:44+282m??2690.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#19/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+4011:32+392m??2747.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:23+235m??2847.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#21/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3513:58+362m??2881.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#22/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+192m??2942.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#23%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2517:00+312m??2997.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3317:35+3510m??21021.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3618:25+362m??21070.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+382m??21098.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3919:10+392m??21123.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3919:45+415m??21160.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+422m??21197.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#30/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  21:05+2721:10+285m??21239.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#31/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4521:41+452m??21284.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3922:28+413m??21334.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3723:09+372m??21367.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3623:41+372m??21406.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+462m??31453.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1401:20+2310m??31466.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+5002:05+502m??31536.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4803:00+482m??31595.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1104:40+1:085m??31710.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#40/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1805:23+1:172m??31770.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1306:06+1:132m??31817.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2909:00+3015m??31917.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4209:28+422m??31949.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#44/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5709:55+572m??31992.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5710:12+572m??32007.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5410:57+552m??32056.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#47/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5411:42+542m??32122.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3612:40+362m??32173.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#49/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+255m??32211.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#50/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??32266.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#51/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+26-??32349.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??32349.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#53/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+41m??32374.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1318:45+132m??32405.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#55/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??32440.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#56/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1119:40+121m??32470.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#57/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+920:25+105m??32508.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#58/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??32562.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#59/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+1921:45+201m??32616.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#60/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3122:20+321m??32674.023 SRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#61/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+2523:00+3310m??32686.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#62|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5123:50+531m??32739.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#63|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+4900:35+475m??42775.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#64|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??42780.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#65|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5201:15+531m??42816.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#66|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4301:50+405m??42837.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#67|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+411m??42861.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#68|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+4702:45+472m??42897.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#69|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4303:20+431m??42933.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#70|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+2-??42950.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.